Springhill Suites By Marriott Bradenton Downtown/Riverfront

$$$$|View on mapBradenton, United States of America|
39 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Springhill Suites By Marriott Bradenton Downtown/Riverfront
$$$$

Overview

3-star riverfront all-suite hotel in downtown Bradenton

All-Suite Accommodations by the River

Springhill Suites by Marriott Bradenton Downtown/Riverfront offers suites with kitchenettes, separate living areas, and work desks. Water view suites overlook the marina and riverwalk, while some include private balconies. Each room provides a flat-screen TV, fridge, and coffee machine.

Oak & Stone Restaurant and Rooftop Bar

The on-site restaurant Oak & Stone specializes in wood-fired pizzas and serves dinner and drinks. A rooftop bar and pool deck provide sunset views across the Bradenton Riverfront. Complimentary hot breakfast is offered each morning, with options like oatmeal, waffles, and egg sandwiches.

Rooftop Pool and Outdoor Recreation

A heated rooftop pool with sun loungers allows swimming year-round. The hotel provides free bicycle rentals for exploring the riverwalk and nearby attractions. Outdoor furniture and a sun terrace are available for guest use.

Riverfront Location in Downtown Bradenton

The Marriott Bradenton Riverfront sits directly on the riverwalk, across from the marina and Pier 22 restaurant. Within walking distance are LECOM Park, The Bishop Museum of Science and Nature, and Palma Sola Causeway Park. Sarasota Bradenton International Airport is 11 km away.

Art of Local and Guest Services

Through the Art of Local program, the hotel connects guests with local artisans and their work. An innovative lost and found process ensures that items left behind are returned to guests. Flexible check-in options and mobile key access are available for business travelers.

  • Rooms: Suites with kitchenettes and water views
  • Dining: Oak & Stone wood-fired pizza and rooftop bar
  • Pool: Heated rooftop pool with sunset views
  • Location: On the riverwalk, steps from downtown attractions
  • Services: Art of Local program and mobile key access
  • Recreation: Free bicycle rentals and nearby museums
Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 16:00-23:59
until 11:00
Amenities
Public parking is possible on site for free.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
A buffet breakfast is served at affordable prices. 
Children & extra beds
There are no cribs provided in a room. 
Pets
Pets are allowed on request.
Building
Number of floors:8
Number of rooms:126
Former name
springhill suites bradenton downtown riverfront
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

King Suite Hearing Accessible
  • Room size:

    360 sq. feet

  • Bed options:
    1 King Size Bed and 1 Sofa bed
  • Shower
  • Coffee machine
King Suite Mobility Accessible
  • Room size:

    360 sq. feet

  • Bed options:
    1 King Size Bed and 1 Sofa bed
  • Shower
  • Coffee machine
King Suite
  • Room size:

    360 sq. feet

  • Bed options:
    1 King Size Bed and 1 Sofa bed
  • Shower
  • Coffee machine
Show 12 more room typesLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Free parking
Baggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour reception

Food/ Drinks

Bar/ Lounge area

Restaurant

Snack bar

Fitness/ Gym

Fitness center

Swimming pool

Heated swimming pool

Rooftop pool

Laundry

Sports & Fitness

  • Fitness center
  • Golf course

Services

  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Stores/Commercial services

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Snack bar
  • Bar/ Lounge area

Business

  • Business center
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

Spa & Leisure

  • Rooftop pool
  • Heated swimming pool
  • Sun loungers
  • Sun terrace
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Pool with view

Room view

  • Water view

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Garden furniture
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Media

  • Flat-screen TV

Room decor

  • Carpeted floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Springhill Suites By Marriott Bradenton Downtown/Riverfront

💵 Lowest room price 169 US$
📏 Distance to center 100 yd
✈️ Distance to airport 7.8 mi
🧳 Nearest airport Sarasota Bradenton International, SRQ

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
102 12Th Street West, Bradenton, Florida, United States of America, 34205
Map view
102 12Th Street West, Bradenton, Florida, United States of America, 34205
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Museums
Bishop Museum Of Science And Nature
100 yd
Parks
Riverwalk
100 yd
Broadway Theatre
Manatee Performing Arts Center
100 yd
Gallery
ArtCenter Manatee
100 yd
Marina
Twin Dolphin Marina
100 yd
1005 1st Ave W
Downtown Bradenton
100 yd
Store
Downtown Bradenton Farmers Market
100 yd
Restaurant
Connection Cafe
100 yd
Restaurant
Jimmy John's
100 yd
Restaurant
Robin's Downtown
100 yd
Restaurant
Council's Burgers
100 yd

Reviews of Springhill Suites By Marriott Bradenton Downtown/Riverfront

8.9 /10
Great
289 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Springhill Suites By Marriott Bradenton Downtown/Riverfront

Which landmarks are closest to the 3-star Springhill Suites By Marriott Bradenton Downtown/Riverfront hotel?
Guests of the 3-star Springhill Suites By Marriott Bradenton Downtown/Riverfront hotel can visit Twin Dolphin Marina (within easy walking distance of the accommodation), or Riverwalk placed 7 minutes' walk away.
What is the closest airport to Springhill Suites By Marriott Bradenton Downtown/Riverfront hotel?
Sarasota Bradenton International airport lies within 10 miles of Springhill Suites By Marriott Bradenton Downtown/Riverfront hotel and is reachable with a 19-minute drive.
Does the Bradenton hotel have parking on site?
Yes, the Bradenton hotel offers parking on site.
Can I have lunch or dinner next to the hotel?
Restaurants near the hotel include Corwin's Ice Cream and Smoothies (a mere 800 feet from the property) as well as PIER 22 Restaurant * Patio * Catering (750 feet away).
What is the timeframe for check-in and check-out in the Springhill Suites By Marriott Bradenton Downtown/Riverfront hotel?
Guests of the Springhill Suites By Marriott Bradenton Downtown/Riverfront hotel can check in from 4 PM to 11.59 PM and check out from 11 AM.
What are the booking prices at Springhill Suites By Marriott Bradenton Downtown/Riverfront hotel?
The price for a room in Springhill Suites By Marriott Bradenton Downtown/Riverfront hotel starts at $321.
What payment methods are available in the Springhill Suites By Marriott Bradenton Downtown/Riverfront hotel?
At the Springhill Suites By Marriott Bradenton Downtown/Riverfront hotel, guests can pay using Mastercard, Visa, and American Express as well as other payment methods.
What are the room types offered by the Bradenton hotel?
The Bradenton hotel provides such room types as King Suite and Queen Suite.
Which facilities are included in the rooms at the Springhill Suites By Marriott Bradenton Downtown/Riverfront hotel?
Some rooms of the Springhill Suites By Marriott Bradenton Downtown/Riverfront hotel welcome guests with a TV and an air conditioner.
Is swimming pool available at the Springhill Suites By Marriott Bradenton Downtown/Riverfront hotel?
Yes, the Springhill Suites By Marriott Bradenton Downtown/Riverfront hotel features a swimming pool.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room